Club Results Weekend 24th/25th July

  • Jul 25,2021

North Mayo JFC B Grp 1

Sat, 24 Jul, 

(Round 2), Ardagh 0-0 Moygownagh 0-1

Mayo GAA U19 League Division 1

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 2), Ballina Stephenites W/O Ballinrobe  -


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 3A

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 2), Ardmoy MacHales  -  Crossmolina Deel Rovers W/O

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 2), Swinford  -  Burrishoole W/O

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-12 Naomh Padraig 5-9


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 3B

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 2), Kiltimagh  -  Neale W/O

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore W/O Ballyhaunis  -

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 2), Eastern Gaels 3-9 Carras 1-11


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 4

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 3), Achill W/O Louisburgh  -

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 3), Erris St. Pats 2-15 Islandeady 2-11

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Round 3), St. Muredachs 7-17 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 1-6


Genfitt Hurling League 2021

Fri, 23 Jul, 

(Round 5), Caiseal Gaels 0-12 Tooreen 6-15

Sat, 24 Jul, 

(Round 5), Ballina Stephenites 1-6 Ballyhaunis 0-18


Mayo GAA U17 Hurling League Final

Wed, 21 Jul, 

(Semi Final), Claremorris 3-15 Tooreen 2-7


Mayo GAA u15 hurling league

Fri, 23 Jul, 

(Final), Claremorris 3-14 Tooreen 2-4


Mayo GAA U11 Hurling Go Games

Sat, 24 Jul, 

(Round 6), Westport St Patrick's 0-0 Ballyhaunis 0-0

Sat, 24 Jul, 

(Round 6), Tooreen 0-0 Claremorris 0-0

Sat, 24 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballina Stephenites 0-0 Ballyvary 0-0


Mayo GAA Hurling Go Games Nursery

Sun, 25 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballyvary 0-0 Ballyhaunis 0-0

Sun, 25 Jul, 

(Round 4), Tooreen 0-0 Westport St Patrick's 0-0

Sun, 25 Jul, 

(Round 4), Claremorris 0-0 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-0


Homeland U15 A Championship 2021

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Westport St Patrick's 1-17 Kiltimagh 1-10

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Ballaghaderreen W/O Belmullet  -

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Naomh Padraig 1-10 Claremorris 7-10


Homeland U15 B1 Championship 2021

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-7 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 7-13

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Ballina Stephenites 1-9 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-12


Homeland U15 B2 Championship 2021

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 3), Ballintubber 0-0 Carras 0-1


Homeland U15 BTEAM Championship 2021

Sun, 25 Jul, 

(Round 6), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-3 Westport St Patrick's 0-14

Sun, 25 Jul, 

(Round 6), Knockmore 1-5 Naomh Padraig 2-8

Sun, 25 Jul, 

(Round 6), Ballinrobe W/O Ballina Stephenites  -


Homeland U15 C1 Championship 2021

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Westport St Patrick's 0-14 Louisburgh 0-10

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Eastern Gaels 2-25 Shrule/Glencorrib 3-10

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Aghamore 6-23 Hollymount-Carramore 3-6


Homeland U15 C2 Championship 2021

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Kilmovee Shamrocks W/O Ardmoy  -

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Kilcommon 1-4 Swinford 2-12

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Charlestown Sarsfields 3-10 Kilmeena 1-8


Homeland U15 D Championship 2021

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Lahardane MacHales 4-7 Islandeady 5-7

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Burrishoole 3-9 Mayo Gaels 1-5

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 6), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh W/O Bonniconlon  -


Homeland Homeland U13 G 2021

Sat, 24 Jul, 

(Round 6), Claremorris 5-6 Westport St Patrick's 6-16

Sat, 24 Jul, 

(Round 6), Belmullet 5-8 Naomh Padraig 0-4


Homeland Homeland U13A 2021

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Balla 3-15 Ballinrobe 3-5

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Ballintubber 6-8 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-8

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Westport St Patrick's 4-12 Claremorris 2-13

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Ballina Stephenites 3-12 Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-13


Homeland Homeland U13B 2021

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Ballaghaderreen 0-12 Ardmoy 4-8

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Swinford 0-2 Neale 9-13

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Mayo Gaels 3-9 Belmullet 2-15

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Ballyhaunis 3-11 Charlestown Sarsfields 2-17


Homeland Homeland U13C 2021

Tue, 20 Jul, 

(Round 5), Ballina Stephenites 0-0 Naomh Padraig 0-0

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Westport St Patrick's 3-15 Naomh Padraig 3-6

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Knockmore 3-6 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-10

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Hollymount-Carramore 3-2 Louisburgh 3-10


Homeland Homeland U13D 2021

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-19 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-2

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Kiltimagh 3-9 Carras 4-10


Homeland Homeland U13E2021

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Davitts 2-8 Achill 7-13

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Bonniconlon 2-9 Bohola Moy Davitts 3-16


Homeland Homeland U13F 2021

Mon, 19 Jul, 

(Round 6), Claremorris 4-8 Balla 4-12

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Lahardane MacHales 4-10 Ballintubber 3-6

Thu, 22 Jul, 

(Round 7), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-7 Claremorris 2-2